Senior Leadership Team

John Cowper   Principal
Matt Auger   Vice Principal
Victoria Crossman   Acting Vice Principal
Jo Lilley   Assistant Principal
Amy Newsham   Assistant Principal
Angela Livesey   School Business Manager

 

Extended Leadership Team

Gavin Clark    
Estelle Morel    
Rhian Spence    
Michael Aldren    

Heads of Year

Year 7   Salma Meetha
Year 8   Laura Morris
Year 9   Michael Aldren
Year 10   Gavin Clark
Year 11   Davina Brown

Teaching Staff

Sophie Ainsworth   Teacher of Science
John Birdsall   Teacher of Science
Davina Brown   Teacher of History / Head of House
Rachel Carr   Teacher of Geography
Neil Cheesbrough   Teacher of English / Designated LAC Coordinator
Gavin Clark   Teacher of Maths / PE / Head of House
Joanne Cottam   Teacher of Travel & Tourism
Laura O'Hare   Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Cheryl Hale   Teacher of English
Michelle Hayes   Head of English
Rebecca Holmes   Teacher of Maths
Rob Kay   Head of PE
Sarah Livesey   Teacher of Science
Alison Middleton   Head of Science
Nathan Moorby   Head of Geography
Andy Moore   Teacher of Maths
Estelle Morel   Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Laura Morris   Teacher of PE / Head of House
Salauddin Natha   Teacher of Maths
Martin Nesbitt   Teacher of English
Stephanie Parsons   Teacher of Science
Bethan Prestwood   Teacher of Maths / Head of House
Rhea Price   Head of Maths
Karl Ramalli   Teacher of PE / Cover Manager
Huw Roberts   Teacher of Technology
Derek Roddenburg   Teacher of Geography
Tom Rubery   Head of Computing, Enterprise and Travel & Tourism
Amy Sharples   Teacher of Food Technology
Rhian Spence   Head of Music and Performing Arts
Rebecca Stephenson   Head of Art
Michelle Timperley   Teacher of English
Jennifer Towner   Teacher of Science
Rebecca Vanbruggen   Teacher of History

Support Staff

Michael Aldren   Attendance Officer / Head of Year
Sophie Ainsworth   Teaching Assistant
Clare Bolland   Clerical Assistant 
Michelle Catto   HLTA
Joanne Cottam   Careers Liaison / Work Experience Coordinator
Rachael Croft   HLTA
Lynne Edge   Visual Arts / PE Technician
Ken Fletcher   Impact Co-ordinator 
Kirsty Gray   Catering Assistant
Amy Gribbin   HLTA Behaviour Lead
Eric Haworth   Senior IT Technician
Lisa Hensall   Catering Assistant
Daniel Hossack   Site Supervisor
Julie Kelly   Student Support Officer
Carmel Lynch   Catering Assistant
Lisa Maudsley   Assistant SENDCO
Salma Meetha   Student Support Officer / Head of Year
Warren Middleton   Data & Exams Manager
Jason Mills   P.A to the Principal
Andrew Murphy   Teaching Assistant 
Emma Pedder   Finance and HR Officer
Andrew Theobald   AVR Technician
Emily Verden   HLTA
Andrew Wilson   Premises Manager
 
 

© Copyright 2017–2023 Central Lancaster High School

School & College Websites by Schudio